Cookie consent

We use cookies that the shop needs to work and, only with your consent, statistics and marketing cookies.

10 kW (11 kVA) SOFAR on-grid inverter, three-phase, 11KTLX-G3

€878 Tax included

€732 Tax excluded

11KTLX-G3 is a three-phase SOFAR on-grid inverter of 10 kW (maximum apparent power 11 kVA), with 2 MPPT, an MPPT range of 140-1000 V and a maximum DC input voltage of 1100 V. The maximum efficiency is 98.5%, the maximum AC output current is 16.7 A and the protection rating is IP65. The dimensions are 430 x 385 x 182 mm (width x height x depth) and the weight is 18 kg.

Reference 11KTLX-G3

11KTLX-G3 - Three-phase on-grid inverter of 10 kW with 1100 V DC input

11KTLX-G3 is a three-phase SOFAR on-grid inverter with a rated output power of 10 kW (11 kVA maximum apparent power), two MPPT trackers, a DC input of up to 1100 V and a maximum efficiency of 98.5%. It has IP65 protection, natural cooling without a fan and weighs 18 kg.

Main features:

  • Rated output power: 10 kW (11 kVA maximum)
  • DC input: 2 MPPT, 2 strings, 140-1000 V, maximum 1100 V
  • Maximum AC output current: 16.7 A, 230/400 V three-phase
  • Maximum efficiency: 98.5% (European 98.0%)
  • Protection and cooling: IP65, natural cooling
  • Communication: RS485 and Bluetooth; optional Wi-Fi, GPRS or Ethernet via a stick logger
  • Size and weight: 430 x 385 x 182 mm, 18 kg

The inverter connects to the three-phase 230/400 V grid (310-480 V, 50/60 Hz) and has two independent MPPT trackers with a DC input of up to 1100 V, which allows longer strings. The maximum input current is 15 A / 15 A per MPPT and the PV short-circuit current is 22.5 A / 22.5 A. The rated power is 10 kW and the maximum apparent power is 11 kVA; it has two DC inputs, one per MPPT.

The protections include DC reverse polarity, anti-islanding, leakage current, ground fault monitoring and PV string fault monitoring, a DC switch and type II surge protection on the DC and AC sides. The inverter offers string-level monitoring and remote firmware upgrade, with natural cooling and no fan; the LCD display and the Bluetooth connection with an app allow commissioning. A stick logger (Wi-Fi, GPRS or Ethernet) can be added as an option for remote monitoring. It operates between -30 and +60 °C, up to 4000 m altitude.

Technical specifications

Max. DC input voltage1100 V
Rated input voltage650 V
Start-up voltage160 V
MPPT operating voltage range140-1000 V
Number of MPP trackers2
Number of DC inputs2 (MPPT 1: 1, MPPT 2: 1)
Max. input current per MPPT15 A / 15 A
Max. short-circuit current per MPPT22.5 A / 22.5 A
Rated output power10000 W
Max. apparent power11000 VA
Max. output current16.7 A
Rated output voltage3/N/PE, 230/400 V AC
Output voltage range310-480 V AC
Rated output frequency50/60 Hz
Output frequency range45-55 Hz / 55-65 Hz
Active power adjustable range0-100%
Total harmonic distortion of current (THDi)under 3%
Power factor1 (adjustable +/-0.8)
Max. efficiency98.5%
European efficiency98.0%
DC reverse polarity protectionYes
Anti-islanding protectionYes
Leakage current protectionYes
Ground fault monitoringYes
PV string fault monitoringYes
DC switchYes
Surge protectiontype II on the DC and AC sides
Ambient temperature range-30 ... +60 °C
Self-consumption at nightunder 1 W
Topologytransformerless
Degree of protectionIP65
Allowable relative humidity range0-100%
Max. operating altitude4000 m
Coolingnatural
Dimensions (W x H x D)430 x 385 x 182 mm
Weight18 kg
DisplayLCD and Bluetooth with app
CommunicationRS485, Bluetooth; optional Wi-Fi
StandardsIEC/EN 62109-1/2, IEC 62116, IEC 61727, G98/G99, VDE-AR-N 4105, VDE V 0126-1-1, EN 50549-1, UNE 217002-2020

Data sheet

Reference
11KTLX-G3
MPN
11KTLX-G3
Product type
Inverter
Inverter type
On-grid (no battery)
Phases
Three-phase
Power class
6-10 kW
Continuous output power (VA, 25 °C)
11000 VA
Continuous output power (W, 25 °C)
10000 W
Maximum efficiency
98.5 %
Zero-load power
under 1 W
Battery voltage
No battery
Max. PV input voltage
1100 V
Max. PV short-circuit current
22.5 A / 22.5 A
Number of MPPT trackers
2
MPPT voltage range
140-1000 V
AC output voltage
3/N/PE, 230/400 V (310-480 V)
Output frequency
50/60 Hz
Communication interfaces
Bluetooth
RS485
Protections
DC reverse polarity, anti-islanding, leakage current, ground fault, PV string fault, DC switch, DC and AC SPD type II
Dimensions (H x W x D)
385 x 430 x 182 mm
Weight
18 kg
Ingress protection (IP)
IP65
Operating temperature
-30 ... 60 °C
Max. relative humidity
100 %
Standards and compliance
IEC/EN 62109-1/2, IEC 62116, IEC 61727, G98/G99, VDE-AR-N 4105, VDE V 0126-1-1, EN 50549-1, UNE 217002-2020

We took these technical data from the manufacturer’s datasheet; transcription errors are possible. For 100% accuracy, please consult the attached datasheet.

Compatibility

Other compatible products

Compatibility is calculated automatically from the manufacturers’ technical data and is for information only. For complex systems, we recommend having the configuration checked by a consultant before ordering. Details in the Terms and conditions

Other products in the same category